Poker Coverage: Poker Tournaments Casino News Sports Betting Poker Strategy
Wsopbanner

Daniel Negreanu

Nickname: Kid Poker

Hometown: Las Vegas

Country of Origin: Canada CANADA

Birthdate: Jul 26, 1974 (Age: 47)

Twitter-bird @RealKidPoker

Recorded Earnings
Tournament Wins
Total Cashes
2022 POY Rank
$45,383,404
42
399
88 (1580 points)
 
*Earnings include live events and online events with confirmed real-name results.
Daniel Negreanu
  • Recorded Earnings

    Total $45,383,404
     

    Total Cashes

    Total 390
     

    World Series of Poker

    Winnings $20,409,337
    Cashes 205
    Bracelets 6
    Final Tables 50
     

    World Poker Tour

    Winnings $5,796,958
    Cashes 24
    Championships 2
    Final Tables 9
     

    European Poker Tour

    Winnings $1,705,492
    Cashes 6
    Championships 0
    Final Tables 3
     

    Player of the Year

    Rank 88
    POY Winnings $928,450
     

    * WPT - Main Events; EPT - Main Events

  • Tweets Twitter_logo2

    RealKidPoker : @RyanLeng9 @PokerGOnews @WSOP @subiime How is he not leading the POY?
    • Thumbnail_daniel_negreanu
    • Thumbnail_daniel_negreanu_2022
    • Thumbnail_daniel_negreanu_2022_wsop
    • Thumbnail_daniel_negreanu
    • Thumbnail_daniel_negreanu
    • Thumbnail_daniel_negreanu

    • Medium_quarantine_2_vid